Search:



The Web

Rediff








Home > News > Elections 2004 > Specials

Bharatiya Janata Party - All India Performance (1991-2004)
South Zone


Total Seats: 132 seats
 State/UTTotal Seats19911996199819992004
 Andhra Pradesh420100040700
 Karnataka280406130718
 Kerala200000000000
 Tamil Nadu390000030400
 Andaman & Nicobar Islands010000000100
 Lakshadweep010000000000
 Pondicherry010000000000
 Total1320506201918

Back | Next





Article Tools Email this article
Write us a letter


Copyright © 2004 rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved.