Search:



The Web

Rediff









Home > Cricket > ICC Champions Trophy 2004 > Statistics

Champions Trophy averages

Rajneesh Gupta | September 27, 2004 18:22 IST

West Indies: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
RR Sarwan4421667583.00-2-21776.501
CH Gayle4401399934.75-1-19272.40-
S Chanderpaul44212751*63.50-1-16079.383
BC Lara4411144938.00---15076.003
WW Hinds4401058226.25-1-17759.32-
RL Powell331361618.00---3797.301
CO Browne4113535*----5563.644/2
IDR Bradshaw4113434*----5166.67-
RO Hinds310888.00---1942.11-
DJJ Bravo42144*4.00--11040.002
CD Collymore3000--------
M Dillon1000-------1
SC Joseph1000-------1
DJG Sammy1000-------3

West Indies: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
CH Gayle41530125717.863/50--21.864.90
IDR Bradshaw42285142623.672/40--38.003.74
DJJ Bravo42220180536.002/41--44.404.86
M Dillon16042955.805/291-12.002.90
WW Hinds4120351510.203/24--24.002.55
CD Collymore31683115257.502/24--84.004.11
DJG Sammy136019119.001/19--36.003.17
RO Hinds3660360-0/1---3.27
RL Powell3120100-0/10---5.00

England: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
ME Trescothick44026110465.2512-32580.315
PD Collingwood44214180*70.50-1-18675.811
A Flintoff44012910432.251--114113.16-
MP Vaughan4401158628.75-1-16470.121
AJ Strauss44110252*34.00-1-12780.321
VS Solanki440916222.75-1-13865.941
AF Giles431543127.00---5991.531
GO Jones431463823.00---6373.029/-
AG Wharf43274*7.00--1977.78-
SJ Harmison410222.00---2100.001
D Gough410000.00--110.003

England: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
A Flintoff41861126914.003/11--20.674.06
SJ Harmison42165137817.133/29--27.003.81
D Gough41865149529.803/48--37.204.81
AF Giles4114177419.252/35--28.504.05
PD Collingwood442029214.502/22--21.004.14
MP Vaughan460042221.002/42--30.004.20
ME Trescothick418017117.001/17--18.005.67
AG Wharf414911160-0/13---4.67

Australia: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
DR Martyn32112565125.00-2-16277.16-
ML Hayden330874729.00---11178.382
A Symonds3217171*71.00-1149144.90-
AC Gilchrist331653732.50---8081.252/-
RT Ponting331512925.50---7865.38-
MJ Clarke310424242.00---34123.531
DS Lehmann310383838.00---4290.482
B Lee210151515.00---1788.24-
JN Gillespie310000.00--110.001
MS Kasprowicz31100*----20.002
GD McGrath31100*----10.00-
SR Watson1000--------

Australia: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
MS Kasprowicz3162298714.004/14-123.143.63
JN Gillespie3138293615.504/15-123.004.04
B Lee281086328.672/65--27.006.37
GD McGrath3144198332.673/39--48.004.08
DS Lehmann366044144.001/16--66.004.00
A Symonds396363163.001/34--96.003.94
SR Watson1360320-0/32---5.33

Pakistan: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
Yasir Hameed330954131.67---13371.43-
Yousuf Youhana3219381*93.00-1-14265.492
Inzamam-ul-Haq320624131.00---12350.41-
Shahid Afridi330452515.00---29155.172
Imran Farhat2213838*38.00--14977.55-
Abdur Razzaq33122911.00---5143.14-
Shoaib Malik33022177.33--17031.432
Moin Khan32010105.00--11566.675/-
Naved-ul-Hasan32155*5.00--12123.811
Mohammad Sami310000.00--140.00-
Salman Butt110000.00--120.001
Shoaib Akhtar31100*----20.001

Pakistan : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
Shoaib Akhtar3131464610.674/36-121.832.93
Naved-ul-Hasan3132368513.604/25-126.403.09
Shahid Afridi34813456.805/111-9.604.25
Shoaib Malik3126159414.753/15--31.502.81
Abdur Razzaq3120086186.001/27--120.004.30
Mohammad Sami3102387187.001/50--102.005.12
Yousuf Youhana31010-0/1---6.00

India: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
RS Dravid221976797.00-1-12478.233
SC Ganguly220909045.00-1112969.772
VVS Laxman220827941.00-1-10875.93-
M Kaif2217649*76.00---8886.36-
AB Agarkar210474747.00---5094.00-
V Sehwag220271713.50---4757.451
RS Gavaskar110131313.00---4330.23-
Yuvraj Singh220994.50--11275.001
IK Pathan210666.00---875.00-
Harbhajan Singh21133*----3100.00-
KKD Karthik1000-------3
A Nehra210000.00--120.001

India : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
IK Pathan29024559.003/34--18.003.00
Harbhajan Singh2120370323.333/33--40.003.50
AB Agarkar2120275237.501/33--60.003.75
A Nehra2102162162.001/45--102.003.65
V Sehwag272154154.001/22--72.004.50
Yuvraj Singh238023123.001/6--38.003.63
SC Ganguly2540380-0/17---4.22

New Zealand : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
NJ Astle221163145*163.001--17095.88-
CD McMillan2218264*82.00-1-54151.85-
SB Styris220757537.50-118984.272
BB McCullum210474747.00---6869.122/-
SP Fleming220442922.00---7360.27-
DL Vettori2112929*----4269.05-
CZ Harris210262626.00---5150.98-
JDP Oram210151515.00---2755.56-
HJH Marshall22011115.50--12250.00-
CL Cairns220331.50--1650.003
KD Mills11133*----3100.00-
DR Tuffey1000--------

New Zealand : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
JDP Oram2112370611.675/361-18.673.75
DL Vettori2120366322.003/14--40.003.30
CZ Harris2102365232.501/29--51.003.82
CL Cairns248033133.001/16--48.004.13
SB Styris2120919.001/9--12.004.50
CD McMillan260160-0/16---16.00
KD Mills1320340-0/34---6.38
DR Tuffey1480390-0/39---4.88

South Africa : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
HH Gibbs22010510152.501--14671.921
GC Smith221874587.00---11675.001
JH Kallis2215640*56.00---7772.731
JA Rudolph210464646.00---39117.95-
SM Pollock2111313*----11118.18-
L Klusener2111212*----10120.00-
MV Boucher210777.00---7100.002/-
N Boje2000-------2
CK Langeveldt2000--------
M Ntini2000--------
M van Jaarsveld210000.00--110.001

South Africa : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
M Ntini28424559.003/19--16.803.21
N Boje299075418.753/23--24.754.55
CK Langeveldt289258319.333/17--29.673.91
SM Pollock296171323.672/56--32.004.44
JH Kallis2361320-0/32---5.33
L Klusener2782440-0/12---3.38

Sri Lanka : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
S Jayantha220593629.50---7974.68-
KC Sangakkara221452845.00---8056.254
MS Atapattu220444322.00---8750.571
DPM Jayawardene220352817.50---5860.343
ST Jayasuriya220292714.50---3778.38-
TM Dilshan2222725*----3090.00-
UDU Chandana2112020*----2483.332
DA Gunawardene220954.50---2045.00-
MF Maharoof2000--------
WPUJ Vaas2000--------
DNT Zoysa2000--------

Sri Lanka : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
MF Maharoof2114257414.253/38--28.503.00
DNT Zoysa2120280420.003/19--30.004.00
WPUJ Vaas2120193331.002/51--40.004.65
UDU Chandana21080103251.502/39--54.005.72
ST Jayasuriya279151151.001/28--79.003.87
TM Dilshan2360280-0/13---4.67
DPM Jayawardene2180160-0/16---5.33

Zimbabwe: Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
E Chigumbura221995799.00-1-11883.901
T Taibu220564028.00---9558.953/-
V Sibanda220372818.50---8344.58-
P Utseya220363118.00---4481.82-
S Matsikenyeri220201610.00---3458.82-
BRM Taylor22019139.50---5335.851
MA Vermeulen22017178.50--13351.522
T Panyangara220984.50---4320.93-
EC Rainsford220743.50---1070.00-
DD Ebrahim220633.00---2128.571
DT Hondo22100*0.00--120.001

Zimbabwe: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
E Chigumbura283273324.333/37--27.675.28
DT Hondo2108093331.002/66--36.005.17
T Panyangara2960125262.501/39--48.007.81
EC Rainsford2120089244.502/43--60.004.45
V Sibanda254036218.001/12--27.004.00
S Matsikenyeri2180160-0/16---5.33
P Utseya2840570-0/22---4.07

Kenya : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
MA Ouma220724936.00---15646.15-
BJ Patel2214140*41.00---9145.06-
KO Obuya220333316.50--18240.242/1
RD Shah220333316.50--15560.00-
HS Modi2212318*23.00---3076.67-
TM Odoyo22015157.50--14533.33-
MA Suji22166*6.00--1875.00-
PJ Ongondo210222.00---1118.18-
SO Tikolo220221.00--11414.291
RG Aga220110.50--1911.11-
ML Patel110000.00--110.00-
AO Suji1000--------

Kenya: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
RG Aga278087243.502/17--39.006.69
TM Odoyo278163231.502/43--39.004.85
MA Suji2108279239.501/37--54.004.39
SO Tikolo260053153.001/53--60.005.30
PJ Ongondo2521470-0/20---5.42
BJ Patel2180210-0/21---7.00
AO Suji1180250-0/25---8.33

Bangladesh : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
Nafis Iqbal220424021.00---7159.16-
Khaled Mahmud1113434*----5166.67-
Khaled Masud220242412.00--17432.431/-
Aftab Ahmed220212110.50--15736.84-
Mushfiqur Rahman220212110.50--14348.84-
Mohammad Ashraful22014107.00---14100.00-
Tapash Baisya2201386.50---2259.09-
Mohammad Rafique22012126.00--12157.14-
Rajin Saleh220773.50--11163.64-
Javed Omer220643.00---1931.58-
Nazmul Hossain221545.00---3414.711
Manjural Islam Rana110111.00---119.09-

Bangladesh: Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
Tapash Baisya296097332.332/58--32.006.06
Khaled Mahmud1601570-0/57---5.70
Mohammad Rafique2780730-0/9---5.62
Mushfiqur Rahman2770640-0/24---4.99
Nazmul Hossain2962610-0/17---3.81

USA : Batting & Fielding
BatsmanMtsInnsNORunsHsAve.100500BFSRCt/St
CB Lambert110393939.00---8446.43-
RP Alexander220342617.00---7545.33-
SJ Massiah220232311.50--14452.27-
MR Johnson220202010.00--119105.261/-
JH Desai110161616.00---3842.111
HR Johnson221999.00---2045.00-
Rashid Zia220984.50---5715.79-
CA Reid220864.00---1747.06-
Aijaz Ali220542.50---1145.461
RW Staple220442.00--11136.36-
Nasir Javed11122*----1910.53-
LC Romero220110.50--1714.291
DL Blake110000.00--120.00-

USA : Bowling
BowlerMtsBallsMdnsRunsWktsAve.Best5W4WSRRpO
RW Staple260076238.002/76--30.007.60
HR Johnson260169169.001/26--60.006.90
CA Reid278063163.001/37--78.004.85
LC Romero224052152.001/52--24.0013.00
DL Blake16070-0/7---7.00
CB Lambert1600660-0/66---6.60
Rashid Zia2591690-0/6---7.02



Article Tools
Email this article
Top emailed links
Print this article
Write us a letter
Discuss this article








ICC Champions Trophy 2004: The Complete Coverage




Share your comments







Copyright © 2004 rediff.com India Limited. All Rights Reserved.